Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9678,679
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2015,096
ParanaArgentina 12,8047,957
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4657,746
PehuajoArgentina 13,2728,248
PergaminoArgentina 13,0228,092
PigeArgentina 13,4658,368
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9218,029
PosadasArgentina 12,1837,571
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2947,640
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2718,247
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0528,111
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6268,467
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5627,806
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2962,669
ParakouBenin 6,6634,141
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6315,985
ParacatuBrazil 10,7976,710
ParanaBrazil 10,3436,427
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7237,285
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2126,967
ParintinsBrazil 9,6455,993
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1315,674
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1457,547
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9306,792
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6415,991
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6766,013
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4776,510
PeixeBrazil 10,3166,410
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7516,059
PicosBrazil 9,5405,929
PiraiBrazil 11,2636,999
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7306,667
PompeuBrazil 10,9426,799
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6737,254
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3765,826
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8887,387
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5676,566
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2867,634
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1786,325
PosseBrazil 10,4536,495
PlevenBulgaria 2,8181,751
PlovdivBulgaria 2,9571,838
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7065,410
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6733,525
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8252,377
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4323,997
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5243,432
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7313,561
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4343,376
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5554,073
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6642,898
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4534,010
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8383,628
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,7083,547
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0243,744
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1153,800
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8213,617
ParronChile 13,4488,357
Puerto AysenChile 14,6279,090
Puerto MonttChile 14,2568,859
Punta ArenasChile 15,2829,497
PingbianChina 7,0224,363
PeralesColombia 9,6576,001
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1665,696
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4735,887
PragueCzech Republic 2,0501,274
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1165,043
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9334,929
PoloDominican Republic 8,0925,028
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8914,904
PichilingueEcuador 10,4056,466
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4406,487
PuyoEcuador 10,3856,454
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2432,636
ParisFrance 2,3391,454
PerpignanFrance 2,9871,856
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8028,577
Port-GentilGabon 7,7204,797
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7906,705
PotsdamGermany 1,8031,121
PatrasGreece 3,3702,094
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,7201,690
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9351,824
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8824,898
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1045,036
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8895,523
PecsHungary 2,4991,553
PambanIndia 7,9214,922
PuneIndia 6,7564,198
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8146,098
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0846,266
PadovaItaly 2,5831,605
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5071,558
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3852,103
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3782,099
PantelleriaItaly 3,5362,197
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6641,655
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2382,012
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8361,762
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9011,803
PiacenzaItaly 2,6571,651
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7871,732
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6881,671
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0761,911
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0951,924
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,9961,862
PrizziItaly 3,4282,130
PakseLaos 8,3765,205
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1655,695
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3636,440
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4036,464
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0916,892
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,9041,805
PatheinMyanmar 7,7584,821
PutaoMyanmar 6,7874,218
PyiMyanmar 7,5684,703
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2898,879
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,62310,330
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,67110,359
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,42810,209
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0015,593
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1174,423
PohangNorth Korea 7,1294,430
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6984,162
PadidanPakistan 5,6833,532
PanjgurPakistan 5,5283,435
ParachinarPakistan 5,0363,129
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6843,532
PeshawarPakistan 5,0803,157
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5177,778
PilarParaguay 12,2217,594
PiscoPeru 11,5787,194
PiuraPeru 10,8766,758
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1766,945
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4525,874
PoznanPoland 1,7851,109
PrzemyslPoland 2,0951,302
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4582,149
PortalegrePortugal 3,5752,222
Porto Portugal 3,4102,119
PavelecRussia 1,9841,233
PecoraRussia 1,7431,083
PermRussia 2,2091,373
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1273,807
PetrozavodskRussia 1,071666
PjatigorskRussia 3,0881,919
PoronajskRussia 6,1843,843
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7551,712
Providenja BayRussia 5,2193,243
PskovRussia 1,299807
PodorSenegal 6,1953,850
PopradSlovakia 2,1631,344
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4127,092
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5126,532
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3352,073
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0755,018
Port SudanSudan 5,6053,483
ParamariboSuriname 8,7015,407
PiteňSweden 391243
PalmyraSyria 3,9912,480
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,2828,875
PhetchabunThailand 8,0525,004
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9794,959
PhraeThailand 7,8384,871
PhuketThailand 8,8225,482
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7915,463
Prachin BuriThailand 8,3065,162
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4715,264
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4565,255
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3281,447
PoltavaUkraine 2,2951,426
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7627,930
PradoUruguay 12,9618,054
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9328,036
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6044,104
Pana, IlUsa 6,6034,103
Paoli, InUsa 6,5324,059
Paris, IlUsa 6,5034,041
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0423,755
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5064,664
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9054,291
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3614,574
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1304,430
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7764,210
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,8184,237
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4434,625
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4944,036
Perry, OkUsa 7,2214,487
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0433,755
Philo, OhUsa 6,2863,906
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9484,939
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4654,017
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2334,494
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9983,728
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,3773,963
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1683,833
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8843,656
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6673,522
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0164,360
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,9604,325
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9983,728
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4374,000
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1244,427
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6594,138
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7454,813
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9223,680
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6594,138
Portage, WiUsa 6,1343,812
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4813,406
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9084,293
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3033,917
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2914,531
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5094,045
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2593,889
Princeton, InUsa 6,7064,167
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7123,550
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2214,487
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2245,732
PetaukeZambia 9,2635,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -