Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,8212,374
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,9993,107
OranArgentina 12,0677,499
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5507,799
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9638,677
OstendeBelgium 2,0701,286
ObidosBrazil 9,5235,918
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3893,970
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5233,432
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5243,433
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1728,807
OdenseDenmark 1,499931
OtavaloEcuador 10,2186,350
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5839,062
OuluFinland 523325
OroomiehIran 3,8172,372
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1021,928
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8074,230
ObihiroJapan 6,8434,253
OfunatoJapan 7,2044,477
OitaJapan 7,4944,657
OkayamaJapan 7,4224,612
OkinoerabuJapan 7,9944,968
OmaezakiJapan 7,5664,701
OmuJapan 6,6624,140
OnahamaJapan 7,4024,600
OsakaJapan 7,4724,643
OshimaJapan 7,5864,714
OtaruJapan 6,7544,197
OwaseJapan 7,5584,697
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4592,771
OujoaMorocco 3,9382,447
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3208,899
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,60410,318
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,91810,513
OphirNew Zealand 16,97110,546
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,41910,203
OtautauNew Zealand 17,03010,583
OcotalNicaragua 9,1575,690
OrlandNorway 637396
OsloNorway 1,002622
OhotskRussia 5,1453,197
OkhotskRussia 5,1453,197
OlekminskRussia 4,4262,750
OlenekRussia 3,4872,167
OmskRussia 3,1511,958
OnegaRussia 1,049652
OrenburgRussia 2,7201,690
OymyakonRussia 4,7522,953
OviedoSpain 3,1051,930
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 602374
Orkney IslandsUk 1,446898
OdessaUkraine 2,5621,592
OvrucUkraine 2,0011,243
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7704,207
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6354,123
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2743,899
Oakley, IdUsa 7,0934,408
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0063,732
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5293,436
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3044,539
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8454,254
Olivia, MnUsa 6,2563,888
Olympia, WaUsa 6,7674,205
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6394,126
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6364,124
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5684,082
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4314,618
Orono, MeUsa 5,2993,293
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1163,801
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7383,565
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4374,000
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8454,254
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7034,165
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0653,769
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2234,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -