Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5322,195
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7742,345
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5632,214
YaoundeCameroon 7,2014,475
YokoCameroon 7,0074,354
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2983,292
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9653,085
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8213,617
YanjiChina 6,4333,998
YichangChina 7,0054,353
YinchuanChina 6,0253,744
YiningChina 4,4872,788
YariguiesColombia 9,3355,801
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9704,953
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9064,913
YazdIran 4,6892,914
YakushimaJapan 7,7574,820
YamagataJapan 7,2494,504
YamaguchiJapan 7,3934,594
YokkaichiJapan 7,4794,648
YokohamaJapan 7,5234,675
YonagoJapan 7,3234,551
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0945,030
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2036,340
YeMyanmar 8,0404,996
YolaNigeria 6,5974,099
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2064,478
YurimaguasPeru 10,7646,689
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4831,543
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4073,982
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0642,525
Yakima, WaUsa 6,7614,201
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,6653,520
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,6954,161
York, PaUsa 6,0983,789
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1103,797
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1025,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -