Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2069,449
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8386,735
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1239,398
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3348,286
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2648,242
WoomeraAustralia 14,3918,943
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4397,729
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4692,777
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8813,655
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4633,395
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,4813,406
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7813,592
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0933,786
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8053,607
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,8173,615
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6035,346
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,0666,255
WajimaJapan 7,2344,495
WakamatsuJapan 7,3174,547
WakayamaJapan 7,5084,665
WakkanaiJapan 6,5404,064
WajirKenya 7,6144,731
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1616,314
WindhoekNamibia 10,1236,290
WaihiNew Zealand 16,31210,137
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,49310,249
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,42110,204
WaimateNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,47410,237
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,69210,373
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,71310,386
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0749,989
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,60910,321
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,52010,266
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,27410,113
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,69710,376
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,56710,295
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,67410,361
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,24110,092
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,34210,155
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,21910,079
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,89610,499
WintonNew Zealand 17,03810,588
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,21310,075
WarsawPoland 1,8221,132
WroclawPoland 1,9311,200
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7404,188
Wad MedaniSudan 6,1193,803
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,2743,277
WauSudan 6,8024,227
WaddingtonUk 1,9441,208
Waco, TxUsa 7,6824,774
Wake IslandUsa 9,9456,180
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0084,355
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6034,103
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8534,259
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,7694,206
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3703,959
Warren, OhUsa 6,1493,821
Warren, PaUsa 5,9753,713
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7094,169
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2143,861
Washington, IaUsa 6,5404,064
Washington, InUsa 6,5684,082
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1854,465
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6653,520
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2963,913
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2353,874
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2093,858
Waverly, OhUsa 6,4233,991
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1874,466
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3544,570
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0114,357
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2574,509
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2493,883
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0603,766
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5634,700
West Point, GaUsa 7,1054,415
West Point, NyUsa 5,8843,656
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6754,148
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4323,997
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4804,648
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0654,390
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,5754,086
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9173,677
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3973,975
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4874,031
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9713,710
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,1693,833
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0603,766
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0783,777
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7084,168
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6394,126
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4293,995
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3313,934
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,3034,538
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,9983,728
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8534,258
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7454,813
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7524,196
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2673,894
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2033,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -