Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0361,887
LuandaAngola 8,6045,347
LuenaAngola 8,9265,546
La PlataArgentina 13,0338,099
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0107,463
La RiojaArgentina 12,8027,956
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1528,173
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0829,372
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0827,508
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8369,841
LavertonAustralia 15,3759,554
LearmonthAustralia 12,5687,810
LongreachAustralia 13,8848,628
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8838,627
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2389,469
Low HeadAustralia 15,7709,800
LinzAustria 2,2571,403
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,280796
LerwickUk 1,282797
La PazBolivia 11,5387,170
LavrasBrazil 11,1546,931
LencoisBrazil 10,1186,287
LinharesBrazil 10,7956,708
LondrinaBrazil 11,5967,206
LomBulgaria 2,7611,716
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,5013,418
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5943,476
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3312,691
Langara, BcCanada 6,1573,826
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2813,282
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,2523,885
London, OnCanada 5,9523,699
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3902,107
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,2183,242
Lytton, BcCanada 6,3923,972
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9963,105
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0298,097
LanzhouChina 6,1693,834
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2953,912
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4725,886
LimonCosta Rica 9,4015,842
LarnacaCyprus 3,8702,405
LimassolCyprus 3,8812,412
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9465,559
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4215,233
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,460907
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9674,951
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9464,938
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9904,965
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8944,906
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2856,391
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6986,648
LuxorEgypt 4,8663,024
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2545,750
Laucala BayFiji 14,2648,864
LappeenrantaFinland 965600
Le MansFrance 2,4771,540
LilleFrance 2,1371,328
LyonFrance 2,6281,633
LambarnGabon 7,7134,793
LastourvilleGabon 7,7154,794
LibrevilleGabon 7,5884,715
LeipzigGermany 1,9171,191
LindenbergGermany 1,8171,129
LamiaGreece 3,3012,052
LarissaGreece 3,2202,001
LemnosGreece 3,2111,995
LimnosGreece 3,2091,994
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8814,897
LabeGuinea 6,7104,169
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9536,185
La CeibaHonduras 8,9545,564
La MesaHonduras 9,0255,608
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2983,292
LudhianaIndia 5,5653,458
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,6792,286
LatinaItaly 3,0061,868
LatronicoItaly 3,1571,962
LecceItaly 3,1391,951
LodwarKenya 7,3944,594
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7394,809
LiepajaLatvia 1,345836
LaukuvaLithuania 1,450901
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1851,358
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,0011,865
LabuanMalaysia 9,7746,074
LuqaMalta 3,6322,257
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0314,991
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8805,518
LashioMyanmar 7,2484,504
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,84310,467
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,88210,491
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,64910,346
LincolnNew Zealand 16,89810,501
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,70310,379
LagosNigeria 6,9614,326
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 947588
LillehammerNorway 884550
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4343,376
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7327,290
LimaPeru 11,4387,107
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2945,776
LisbonPortugal 3,6802,287
LeninbadRussia 4,3862,725
LevsiRussia 2,4631,530
LungiSierra Leone 7,0244,365
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4981,553
LanzaroteSpain 4,8383,006
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1181,938
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5281,571
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5441,581
LatakiaSyria 3,8352,383
LampangThailand 7,7964,845
LoeiThailand 7,9714,954
Lop BuriThailand 8,1995,095
LomeTogo 7,0324,370
LeemingUk 1,8561,153
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,280796
London, EnglandUk 2,1161,315
London-GatwickUk 2,1411,331
LynehamUk 2,1541,338
L’VovUkraine 2,1031,307
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4001,492
LozovajaUkraine 2,4091,497
LubnyUkraine 2,2201,379
LuckUkraine 2,0221,257
LuganskUkraine 2,5171,564
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2243,868
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5064,043
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6474,752
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6984,784
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3364,559
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5613,456
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0154,359
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9144,297
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7724,830
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3093,920
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8684,268
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9213,679
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9394,312
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1845,085
Larned, KsUsa 7,0794,399
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2054,477
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7514,817
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1983,851
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8454,254
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5713,462
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4694,020
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8804,275
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8124,233
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,9983,728
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6974,162
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6884,156
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9754,334
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4484,007
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,7024,165
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4353,377
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8124,233
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4123,985
Libby, MtUsa 6,4564,012
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7134,171
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2363,875
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2263,869
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1894,467
Llano, TxUsa 7,8064,851
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8934,283
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0695,014
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,0465,000
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,0635,010
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6524,755
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5364,062
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6054,105
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2524,506
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7404,188
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6673,521
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6214,736
Luling, TxUsa 7,8984,908
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7534,196
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4484,007
LivingstoneZambia 9,6185,977
LundaziZambia 9,0655,633
LusakaZambia 9,3695,822
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3585,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -