Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7122,928
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,1572,583
HuamboAngola 9,0385,616
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7077,896
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9749,926
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9729,925
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6138,459
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3252,688
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,5063,421
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1183,181
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0943,166
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8943,662
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1842,600
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1163,800
Hay River, NtCanada 5,1593,206
Hope, BcCanada 6,4824,028
HaikouChina 8,0565,006
HailarChina 5,4653,396
HamiChina 5,0923,164
HetanChina 5,0953,166
HavanaCuba 8,0324,991
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9414,935
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9344,930
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0424,997
HelwanEgypt 4,3862,726
HurguadaEgypt 4,7182,932
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,324823
HelsinkiFinland 983611
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 973605
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2128,831
HamburgGermany 1,6951,053
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6951,053
HannoverGermany 1,8271,135
HelgolandGermany 1,6641,034
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,3261,446
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7162,309
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8401,765
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,1916,333
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0216,227
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,507937
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0424,376
HaifaIsrael 4,1182,559
HaboroJapan 6,6504,133
HachijojimaJapan 7,7694,828
HachinoheJapan 7,0464,378
HagiJapan 7,3654,577
HakodateJapan 6,8894,281
HamadaJapan 7,3374,559
HamamatsuJapan 7,5344,682
HikoneJapan 7,4344,619
HimejiJapan 7,4294,617
HiradoJapan 7,4104,605
HirooJapan 6,9114,294
HiroshimaJapan 7,4024,600
HitaJapan 7,4624,637
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5704,704
HunLibya 4,3752,719
HomboriMali 6,0633,768
HomalinMyanmar 6,9364,310
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8784,895
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,78910,433
HighbankNew Zealand 16,87010,483
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,05310,597
HororataNew Zealand 16,87510,486
HyderabadPakistan 5,8453,632
HuanucoPeru 11,1786,946
HelPoland 1,543959
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0343,750
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4971,552
HatangaRussia 2,9531,835
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,7371,079
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5695,946
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8262,999
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2911,424
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9058,020
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7974,224
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5394,063
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3245,173
HalaibSudan 5,3073,298
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,0483,759
HudeibaSudan 5,7763,590
HaparandaSweden 410255
HarnosandSweden 650404
HamaSyria 3,8992,423
HassakahSyria 3,8332,382
Hua HinThailand 8,4005,220
HakkariTurkey 3,7922,357
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8791,167
HersonUkraine 2,5721,598
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1791,354
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8994,908
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5123,425
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7414,189
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0713,773
Hart, MiUsa 6,0303,747
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7413,567
Hartington, NeUsa 6,5484,069
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1214,425
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6854,154
Hays, KsUsa 6,9764,335
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,6644,763
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8414,251
Helena, MtUsa 6,5574,075
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8393,628
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5364,062
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7894,219
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3244,551
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1014,412
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2444,502
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3593,951
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0213,742
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6394,126
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1953,849
Holly, CoUsa 7,1744,458
Homer, AkUsa 5,7433,569
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4444,004
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8034,227
Horton, KsUsa 6,7954,222
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6854,154
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4123,984
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9473,696
Houma, LaUsa 7,6644,762
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7904,841
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4704,021
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0024,351
Huron, SdUsa 6,3973,975
HanoiVietnam 7,7734,830
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8565,503
HarareZimbabwe 9,6686,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -