Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6642,898
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5452,203
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5252,190
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2685,759
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4082,118
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2193,243
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,1123,798
QuinteroChile 13,3548,298
QingdaoChina 6,8054,229
QiqiharChina 5,7933,600
QuitoEcuador 10,2696,381
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,93610,524
QuettaPakistan 5,2873,285
Quanah, TxUsa 7,4874,653
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2724,519
Quang TriVietnam 8,2675,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -