Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,1161,936
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9988,077
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7337,913
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1888,195
ViennaAustria 2,2491,398
VitebskBelarus 1,607999
VassourasBrazil 11,2316,979
VicosaBrazil 11,0306,854
VitoriaBrazil 10,9016,774
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3526,433
VarnaBulgaria 2,8751,787
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3363,316
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5344,061
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,8393,628
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,8243,619
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,5984,100
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,6344,122
ValdiviaChile 14,1008,762
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0408,725
VallenarChile 12,8958,013
ValparaisoChile 13,3378,288
VanguardiaColombia 9,6225,979
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3356,422
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,287800
VestervigDenmark 1,379857
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9874,963
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9244,924
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9294,927
VilsandiEstonia 1,141709
VaasaFinland 633393
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,7711,100
VeravalIndia 6,3823,966
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2014,475
ValentiaIreland 2,3511,461
VeniceItaly 2,5701,597
VeronaItaly 2,5941,612
VicenzaItaly 2,5701,597
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,9511,834
ViterboItaly 2,9121,810
VolterraItaly 2,8141,749
VientianeLaos 7,9554,943
VarenaLithuania 1,6231,008
VilniusLithuania 1,588987
VeracruzMexico 8,9445,558
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0341,264
VaernesNorway 630392
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 831516
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 571355
VillarricaParaguay 12,0337,478
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6001,616
VanavaraRussia 3,8292,379
VasileviciRussia 1,9181,192
Velikie LukiRussia 1,500932
VerhojanskRussia 4,1142,557
ViljujskRussia 4,1532,581
VitimRussia 4,2612,648
Vize IslandRussia 2,0521,275
VladivostokRussia 6,4864,031
VolgogradRussia 2,6511,648
VologdaRussia 1,481920
VoronezRussia 2,1991,367
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4632,773
VytegraRussia 1,214754
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6365,367
ValenciaSpain 3,4002,113
ValladolidSpain 3,2592,025
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2942,047
VisbySweden 1,202747
VanTurkey 3,6862,290
ValleyUk 2,0451,271
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2241,382
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,6724,768
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5463,447
Valentine, NeUsa 6,6254,117
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,9054,291
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,5214,052
Vevay, InUsa 6,5244,054
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3864,590
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9604,946
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2023,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -