Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0293,125
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0073,111
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,1052,551
General PicoArgentina 13,3258,280
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8597,991
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,8525,500
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5419,657
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2598,239
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4308,346
GrazAustria 2,3911,486
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5332,195
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5772,223
GomelBelarus 1,9231,195
GrodnoBelarus 1,6881,049
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5655,944
GoianiaBrazil 10,8256,727
GoiasBrazil 10,7796,698
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7996,711
GrajauBrazil 9,5845,956
GuairaBrazil 11,7807,320
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1615,693
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4966,523
GarouaCameroon 6,5824,090
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3522,704
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,0893,163
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,5854,092
Golden, BcCanada 6,1813,841
Goose, NfCanada 4,1852,601
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7223,556
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8123,612
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1403,194
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7912,977
GanzhouChina 7,6434,749
GuangzhouChina 7,8554,881
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8934,905
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5326,544
GonderEthiopia 6,3833,967
GourdonFrance 2,7951,737
GrenobleFrance 2,6771,664
GeisenheimGermany 2,1201,317
GorlitzGermany 1,9291,199
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8622,400
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2105,723
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7225,420
GoaIndia 7,0734,395
GuwahatiIndia 6,6744,148
GelaItaly 3,4962,173
GenoaItaly 2,7211,691
GhediItaly 2,5961,613
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0801,914
GrazzaniseItaly 3,0541,898
GrossetoItaly 2,8851,793
GrottaglieItaly 3,1081,931
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0691,907
GuidoniaItaly 2,9571,837
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1464,441
GifuJapan 7,4374,622
GaoMali 5,9363,688
GuamMariana Islands 10,0046,217
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0325,613
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9305,549
GuaymasMexico 8,5025,283
GaluutMongolia 4,9843,097
GemertNetherlands 1,9841,233
GisborneNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,09310,000
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,73710,401
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,57710,301
GayaNiger 6,3743,961
GardermoenNorway 968602
GeiloNorway 985612
GdanskPoland 1,567974
GalatiRomania 2,6271,632
Gor’KijRussia 1,8951,178
GorznyjRussia 3,2472,018
GridinoRussia 794493
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,2084,479
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3428,912
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0781,913
GijonSpain 3,0781,913
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,3723,960
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,1873,845
GoteborgSweden 1,227762
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,221759
GothenburgSweden 1,228763
GunnarnSweden 386240
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5531,587
GabesTunisia 3,8742,407
GafsaTunisia 3,8262,377
GiresunTurkey 3,3062,054
GoztepeTurkey 3,1431,953
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0182,497
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1092,554
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7841,109
GajvoronUkraine 2,3391,454
GeniceskUkraine 2,6661,657
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2154,484
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1993,231
Galva, IlUsa 6,4564,012
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Geneva, NeUsa 6,7384,187
Genoa, NeUsa 6,7384,187
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,2493,883
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3493,946
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6953,539
Golconda, NvUsa 7,2734,520
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5984,100
Goodland, KsUsa 7,0224,364
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,8014,226
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9923,723
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6684,765
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,7534,196
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2504,505
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1253,806
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3024,538
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0924,407
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,4494,007
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0543,762
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4323,997
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2154,484
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6014,102
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7354,185
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3234,551
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3963,974
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1123,798
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4874,652
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8084,230
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8774,273
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6284,118
Groton, CtUsa 5,8063,608
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4283,373
GuanareVenezuela 8,9635,569
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1905,711
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4995,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -