Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5242,811
In SalahAlgeria 4,6912,915
InnsbruckAustria 2,3831,481
IbiriteBrazil 10,9936,831
IguatuBrazil 9,3915,836
IlheusBrazil 10,2766,386
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5955,963
IndaialBrazil 11,8927,390
IpameriBrazil 10,8966,771
IraiBrazil 12,0647,497
IreceBrazil 10,0006,214
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0846,266
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7646,067
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7856,081
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7256,664
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0456,863
ItapevaBrazil 11,5737,192
ItirucuBrazil 10,1546,310
ItuacuBrazil 10,2476,367
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5857,199
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1582,584
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3672,714
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6472,888
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5892,230
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2111,996
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0337,477
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2788,872
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5299,650
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8944,906
IzobambaEcuador 10,2926,396
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3182,684
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2525,749
IoanninaGreece 3,2051,992
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6091,621
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,526948
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3953,974
IranshahrIran 5,3883,348
IstranaItaly 2,5521,586
IidaJapan 7,4584,634
IizukaJapan 7,4204,611
IrakoJapan 7,5284,678
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1255,049
IrozakiJapan 7,5864,714
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1515,065
IshinomakiJapan 7,2584,510
IwamizawaJapan 6,7734,209
IzuharaJapan 7,3154,546
IrbidJordan 4,1622,586
IfraneMorocco 4,1442,575
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,06510,604
IlorinNigeria 6,7374,187
InchonNorth Korea 6,8864,279
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,074667
IslamabadPakistan 5,1773,217
IquitosPeru 10,4326,482
IloiloPhilippines 9,5025,905
IasiRomania 2,4361,514
IcaRussia 5,8043,606
IlirnejRussia 4,7532,954
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6773,528
IrkutskRussia 4,6222,872
Ivdel’Russia 2,1691,348
IbizaSpain 3,4322,133
IspartaTurkey 3,5082,180
IstanbulTurkey 3,1351,948
IzmirTurkey 3,3912,107
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2011,368
IzmailUkraine 2,6491,646
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8624,264
Independence, KsUsa 7,0844,402
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5893,473
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4684,019
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6074,106
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8223,618
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4004,598
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4273,994
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9003,666
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8373,627
IsokaZambia 8,8195,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -