Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0073,111
TiranaAlbania 3,0201,877
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1443,197
TebessaAlgeria 3,7222,313
TimimounAlgeria 4,5032,798
TindoufAlgeria 4,8403,008
TouggourtAlgeria 4,0032,487
TrelewArgentina 14,1328,782
TucumanArgentina 12,4797,755
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1108,147
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1088,146
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4657,746
TibooburraAustralia 14,4188,959
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5368,412
TshaneBotswana 10,2906,394
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2776,386
TarauacaBrazil 10,7816,700
TauaBrazil 9,3915,836
TefeBrazil 10,0396,238
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6806,636
TeresinaBrazil 9,3785,828
TiriosBrazil 9,1095,660
TorresBrazil 12,1637,558
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1085,660
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3447,049
TriunfoBrazil 9,5095,909
TucuruiBrazil 9,4885,896
TuriacuBrazil 9,1175,666
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8212,375
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0663,769
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5133,426
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,5093,423
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,1643,209
Thompson, MbCanada 5,2353,253
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7093,548
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4163,365
Tofino, BcCanada 6,5964,099
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8283,622
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8323,624
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7113,549
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1893,224
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8242,997
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9748,684
TaiyuanChina 6,3583,951
TaoyuanChina 7,9664,950
TengchongChina 7,0564,385
TønderDenmark 1,569975
TylstrupDenmark 1,310814
TystofteDenmark 1,503934
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0575,007
TahrirEgypt 4,2912,666
TantaEgypt 4,2802,659
TallinEstonia 1,065662
TartuEstonia 1,216756
TampereFinland 831517
TurkuFinland 912567
ToulonFrance 2,9011,803
ToulouseFrance 2,9171,813
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,8818,626
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,9209,272
TchibanGabon 7,9464,938
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3892,106
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,1641,345
TamaleGhana 6,7034,165
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1251,942
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4532,146
TimehriGuyana 8,7575,442
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1425,681
TelaHonduras 8,9805,580
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9214,922
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9214,922
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2767,007
TabrizIran 3,8042,364
TeheranIran 4,2022,611
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2052,613
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1141,935
TarvisioItaly 2,4521,524
TermoliItaly 2,9461,831
TorinoItaly 2,6651,656
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6481,645
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4112,120
TrevicoItaly 3,0521,897
TrevisoItaly 2,5551,588
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5431,580
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6621,654
TabouIvory Coast 7,3604,574
TadotsuJapan 7,4564,633
TakadaJapan 7,3064,540
TakamatsuJapan 7,4634,637
TakayamaJapan 7,3744,582
TanegashimaJapan 7,7344,806
TatenoJapan 7,4724,643
TateyamaJapan 7,5774,708
TokushimaJapan 7,5064,664
TokyoJapan 7,5014,661
TomakomaiJapan 6,8284,243
TottoriJapan 7,3474,566
ToyamaJapan 7,3144,545
ToyookaJapan 7,3614,574
TsuJapan 7,4994,660
TsurugaJapan 7,3894,591
TsuyamaJapan 7,3844,588
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2342,010
TripoliLebanon 3,9532,457
TobrukLibya 4,0922,543
TripoliLibya 3,9912,480
TelsiaiLithuania 1,408875
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9646,191
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6726,631
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4356,484
ThyoloMalawi 9,5165,913
TawauMalaysia 9,9876,206
TessalitMali 5,4873,410
TimbuktuMali 5,9283,684
TombMali 5,9333,687
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9043,669
TacubayaMexico 9,0265,609
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6865,398
TarialanMongolia 4,7862,974
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7162,931
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9653,086
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4073,360
TangierMorocco 3,9202,436
TarfayaMorocco 4,9313,064
TazaMorocco 4,0412,511
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4394,623
TaungooMyanmar 7,6074,727
ThandweMyanmar 7,5674,702
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4288,966
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,07010,608
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,27310,112
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,04610,593
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,70210,379
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,46010,229
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,45810,227
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,39910,191
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,40210,192
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,48110,242
TemukaNew Zealand 16,92910,520
TimaruNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,73410,399
TahouaNiger 6,0203,741
TillaberyNiger 6,1423,817
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0254,366
TromsoNorway 14691
TrondheimNorway 645401
ThumraitOman 6,1933,849
TacnaPeru 11,7807,320
TarapotoPeru 10,8376,735
TrujilloPeru 11,1136,905
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5445,931
TorunPoland 1,7161,066
TimisoaraRomania 2,5331,574
TambovRussia 2,1441,332
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0402,510
TaraRussia 3,0341,885
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,5731,599
TermezRussia 4,5862,850
TernejRussia 6,4374,000
TobolskRussia 2,6821,667
TomskRussia 3,4922,170
Tot’MaRussia 1,525948
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8531,151
TuapseRussia 2,9821,853
TuraRussia 3,4352,134
TurukhanskRussia 2,8931,798
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4583,392
TortosaSpain 3,2372,012
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0715,015
TokerSudan 5,7403,567
TartousSyria 3,9082,428
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9794,958
TaboraTanzania 8,2655,136
TakThailand 7,9254,924
TrangThailand 8,9095,536
TabligboTogo 6,9834,339
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9917,451
TunisTunisia 3,5462,204
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8012,362
TireeUk 1,8041,121
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7801,106
TernopilUkraine 2,1521,337
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7287,910
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1214,425
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4413,381
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1424,438
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3394,561
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5264,677
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5294,057
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6823,531
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7764,210
Temple, TxUsa 7,7404,810
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6474,752
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3184,547
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2173,864
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4724,022
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1913,847
Tooele, UtUsa 7,2044,477
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8594,262
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9023,667
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,3404,561
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0353,750
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0475,000
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1634,451
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1784,461
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9213,679
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2592,646
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8035,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -