Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6282,876
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6412,884
MilianaAlgeria 3,7002,299
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,3135,787
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,60811,563
Malarg EArgentina 13,5298,407
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0698,743
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3248,280
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9608,054
MendozaArgentina 13,2378,225
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2298,221
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5437,795
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8178,586
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,51410,884
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6887,885
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1948,199
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3599,544
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3789,556
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9089,264
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2099,451
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4208,339
MuharraqBahrain 5,1803,219
MinskBelarus 1,7001,056
MogilevBelarus 1,7411,082
MaunBotswana 9,8476,119
MacapaBrazil 9,1465,684
MacauBrazil 9,1695,698
MaceioBrazil 9,6225,979
MachadoBrazil 11,2316,979
ManausBrazil 9,8276,106
MarabaBrazil 9,6375,989
MaringaBrazil 11,6277,225
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4755,888
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4306,481
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8226,103
MonteiroBrazil 9,4775,889
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6406,612
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2245,732
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9696,195
MamfeCameroon 7,0044,353
MarouaCameroon 6,4564,012
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7312,319
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4403,381
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,2553,887
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,1783,217
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3063,918
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,1683,833
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,5204,052
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0243,122
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9243,060
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4193,368
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4373,378
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0013,729
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1253,185
Morden, MbCanada 5,9053,669
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6933,538
MoundouChad 6,6614,140
MatecanaColombia 9,6415,991
MoroniComoros 9,1445,682
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0871,297
MarstalDenmark 1,556967
Melville HallDominica 7,9474,938
MichesDominican Republic 7,9094,915
MocaDominican Republic 7,9284,927
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9504,940
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9224,923
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9584,945
MilagroEcuador 10,5166,535
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1772,596
MinyaEgypt 4,5742,843
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2264,490
MassawaEritrea 6,0793,778
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,354841
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 936581
MarseilleFrance 2,8741,786
MontpellierFrance 2,8771,788
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8865,522
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6409,097
MakokouGabon 7,5584,697
MayumbaGabon 8,0114,978
MitzicGabon 7,5404,685
MkamboGabon 7,5054,664
MoandaGabon 7,7874,839
MouilaGabon 7,8374,870
MagdeburgGermany 1,8451,147
MunichGermany 2,2591,404
MünsterGermany 1,9091,186
MethoniGreece 3,5272,192
MilosGreece 3,5572,210
MitiliniGreece 3,3152,060
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3112,058
MacentaGuinea 6,9524,320
MamouGuinea 6,8084,231
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1955,714
MiskolcHungary 2,2721,412
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3844,589
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8533,637
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6804,151
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2744,520
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5506,556
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1506,929
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2805,766
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1787,567
MashhadIran 4,4112,741
Malin HeadIreland 1,9251,196
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8921,797
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1181,938
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3682,093
MilanItaly 2,6021,617
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5881,608
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9241,817
ManIvory Coast 7,0384,374
MaebashiJapan 7,4044,601
MaizuruJapan 7,3864,590
MakurazakiJapan 7,6534,756
MatsueJapan 7,3124,544
MatsumotoJapan 7,3874,590
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4694,642
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2505,127
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,1135,663
MishimaJapan 7,5344,682
MitoJapan 7,4494,629
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6574,758
MiyakoJapan 7,1504,443
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1445,061
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6324,743
MiyazakiJapan 7,6224,736
MombetsuJapan 6,6974,162
MoriokaJapan 7,1224,426
MuroranJapan 6,8444,253
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5784,709
MutsuJapan 6,9584,324
Ma’AnJordan 4,4212,747
MafraqJordan 4,1892,603
MombasaKenya 8,2395,120
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8034,849
MaseruLesotho 10,9046,776
MonroviaLiberia 7,2194,486
MisratahLibya 4,0232,500
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6365,988
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8556,124
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2796,388
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1056,279
MakhangaMalawi 9,5565,938
MangochiMalawi 9,3275,796
MwmosaMalawi 9,5135,911
MzimbaMalawi 9,0265,609
MzuzuMalawi 8,9825,582
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5595,940
MersingMalaysia 9,6055,968
MiriMalaysia 9,8236,104
MaleMaldives 8,2495,126
MenakaMali 5,9483,696
MoptiMali 6,1943,849
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3717,066
MazatlanMexico 8,8645,508
MeridaMexico 8,5195,294
Mexico CityMexico 9,0265,609
MonterreyMexico 8,4075,224
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0635,632
MaantyMongolia 5,2113,238
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3133,302
MatadMongolia 5,5263,434
MurenMongolia 4,7092,926
MarrakechMorocco 4,4122,741
MeknesMorocco 4,1102,554
MideltMorocco 4,2232,624
MaputoMozambique 10,5686,567
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4595,878
MandalayMyanmar 7,2784,523
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3844,589
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3605,195
MindatMyanmar 7,2514,506
MonywaMyanmar 7,2264,491
MyeikMyanmar 8,3605,195
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9864,341
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,0531,275
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,29110,123
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,87410,485
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,46810,233
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,42810,209
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,75210,410
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,64710,345
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,89610,500
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3045,781
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3225,793
MagariaNiger 6,1993,852
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1553,825
MaradiNiger 6,1613,829
MaiduguriNigeria 6,3043,917
MakurdiNigeria 6,7864,217
MinnaNigeria 6,5934,097
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1504,443
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 276171
MajisOman 5,5473,447
MasirahOman 6,0193,740
Muscat  Oman 5,6903,536
MultanPakistan 5,4603,393
MurreePakistan 5,1573,205
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0237,471
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8077,337
MoyobambaPeru 10,8136,719
MactanPhilippines 9,5985,964
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0395,617
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2972,049
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,6164,733
MagadanRussia 5,2923,289
MahackalaRussia 3,3252,066
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,359845
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,360845
MarkovoRussia 5,0583,143
MinusinskRussia 4,0032,488
MogocaRussia 5,0303,126
MoscowRussia 1,7331,077
MurmanskRussia 628390
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1073,173
MatamSenegal 6,2643,892
MogadishuSomalia 7,6804,772
MadridSpain 3,3582,087
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3662,092
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2802,039
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7862,353
MelillaSpain 3,9052,427
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5902,231
MalakalSudan 6,6334,122
MbabaneSwaziland 10,6016,587
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5201,566
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6294,741
Mae SariangThailand 7,7424,811
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9184,921
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1885,088
MalatyaTurkey 3,5662,216
MersinTurkey 3,6762,285
MuglaTurkey 3,5392,199
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9681,223
ManstonUk 2,0911,299
MeloUruguay 12,6327,850
MercedesUruguay 12,8647,994
MontevideoUruguay 12,9608,053
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0854,403
Madison, FlUsa 7,2344,495
Madison, InUsa 6,4964,037
Madison, NeUsa 6,6034,103
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2333,873
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9114,295
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0793,778
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8464,254
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3363,937
Marion, InUsa 6,3313,934
Marion, NcUsa 6,6884,156
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8313,624
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4894,653
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2363,875
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3913,350
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3163,925
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,3884,591
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7154,173
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,8604,263
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,9984,348
Medford, WiUsa 6,0653,769
Mellette, SdUsa 6,3593,951
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0784,398
Mena, ArUsa 7,2234,488
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3114,543
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6514,754
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7444,191
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6704,766
Midland, TxUsa 7,8124,854
Milan, MnUsa 6,2653,893
Milbank, SdUsa 6,2633,892
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4123,985
Milford, DeUsa 6,1213,803
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0304,369
Millen, GaUsa 7,0104,356
Millport, OhUsa 6,1493,821
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6523,512
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2023,854
Minden, NeUsa 6,7694,207
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,1873,845
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4484,007
Missoula, MtUsa 6,5764,086
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4624,637
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4444,004
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5064,043
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7364,186
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,2653,893
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2284,492
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3534,569
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0213,742
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5984,100
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6884,156
Moro, OrUsa 6,9384,311
Morris, MnUsa 6,1633,830
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3883,970
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5504,070
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0233,743
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5284,057
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9953,725
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4593,393
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7414,189
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8664,267
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1223,804
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1924,469
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6875,398
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8845,521
MaracayVenezuela 8,7505,438
MaturinVenezuela 8,6205,357
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9295,549
MeridaVenezuela 9,0655,633
MagoyeZambia 9,4275,858
MansaZambia 8,8935,526
MbalaZambia 8,6665,385
MfuweZambia 9,1615,693
MisamfuZambia 8,8045,471
MonguZambia 9,3205,792
MpikaZambia 9,0055,596
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,2105,723
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3825,830
MumbwaZambia 9,3215,792
MwinilungaZambia 8,9375,553
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,9046,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -