Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7837,943
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5097,773
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0828,129
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0959,380
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1167,529
RosarioArgentina 12,9318,035
RichmondAustralia 15,1699,426
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0978,760
RecifeBrazil 9,4245,856
RemansoBrazil 9,8336,110
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8476,740
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2687,002
Rio NegroBrazil 11,8297,351
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0166,846
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,0193,740
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5843,470
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,9633,706
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9673,708
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4082,118
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,2433,880
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0873,161
RuoqiangChina 5,2423,257
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0505,624
RandersDenmark 1,388862
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0344,993
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8844,899
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2768,871
RumipambaEcuador 10,3616,439
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4672,776
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6382,882
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4362,757
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6985,405
RostockGermany 1,6131,002
RhodesGreece 3,6262,253
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,425886
ReykhólarIceland 1,7281,074
ReykjavíkIceland 1,7911,113
RamsarIran 4,0552,520
RashtIran 3,9802,473
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1931,362
RadicofaniItaly 2,8631,779
Resia PassItaly 2,4451,520
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7331,698
RivoltoItaly 2,5141,562
Rolle PassItaly 2,4861,545
RomeItaly 2,9631,841
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,9821,853
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5281,571
RumoiJapan 6,6924,158
RigaLatvia 1,324823
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,482921
RodriguesMauritius 10,4726,508
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5512,828
RabatMorocco 4,1202,560
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8154,856
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6075,970
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,67010,359
RangioraNew Zealand 16,86410,480
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,72110,391
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,38310,180
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,40210,192
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,99910,563
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,34210,155
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,42010,203
RivasNicaragua 9,3625,818
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6273,496
RebolyRussia 787489
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6691,658
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2463,260
RagaSudan 6,6994,163
RashadSudan 6,3703,958
RenkSudan 6,4033,979
RumbekSudan 6,9164,298
RanongThailand 8,6135,353
Roi EtThailand 8,1945,092
RizeTurkey 3,3432,077
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3042,674
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5061,557
RomnyUkraine 2,1481,335
RovnoUkraine 2,0431,269
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4033,358
RochaUruguay 12,8567,989
Racine, WiUsa 6,2203,865
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5804,089
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5814,089
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5804,089
Reading, PaUsa 6,0243,743
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,4854,651
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6354,123
Redding, CaUsa 7,4494,629
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0204,984
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,4994,660
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3663,956
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3603,952
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3603,952
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4794,026
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2613,891
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8153,613
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,4694,020
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3193,927
Rockville, InUsa 6,4674,019
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5384,063
Rome, GaUsa 7,0034,352
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8603,641
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1954,471
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7434,812
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1593,827
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6084,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -