Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8493,013
NeuquenArgentina 13,8188,587
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1928,198
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2279,462
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1658,181
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2989,506
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8129,205
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6274,739
NatitingouBenin 6,5724,084
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1816,948
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8024,227
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0034,352
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9482,453
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,5524,072
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5262,812
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5952,855
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8833,035
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,8213,617
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5613,455
N’DjamenaChad 6,2673,894
NanchangChina 7,3994,598
NanjingChina 7,1624,451
NanningChina 7,7044,787
NicosiaCyprus 3,8342,382
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,537955
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9014,910
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0575,007
NegeleEthiopia 7,2104,480
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2038,826
NandiFiji 14,2038,826
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 771479
NancyFrance 2,2861,420
NantesFrance 2,6011,616
NiceFrance 2,8241,755
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6971,054
NurembergGermany 2,1381,329
NurnbergGermany 2,1381,329
NaxosGreece 3,5222,188
NanortalikGreenland 3,0101,871
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9391,826
NordGreenland 1,7001,057
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9611,840
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0134,358
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6864,155
New DelhiIndia 5,8473,633
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,0731,910
NaganoJapan 7,3504,567
NagasakiJapan 7,4864,652
NagoJapan 8,0555,005
NagoyaJapan 7,4684,641
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0855,024
NaraJapan 7,4814,648
NazeJapan 7,9244,924
NemuroJapan 6,8644,265
NiigataJapan 7,2454,502
NikkoJapan 7,3824,587
NobeokaJapan 7,5634,700
NairobiKenya 7,8974,907
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,9657,435
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5142,805
NidaLithuania 1,475916
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4185,852
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2146,347
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0025,594
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1475,684
NaraMali 6,1823,842
NioroMali 6,2183,864
NemaMauritania 6,0243,743
NouakchottMauritania 6,0653,769
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4628,987
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,56210,292
NelsonNew Zealand 16,66910,359
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,70310,380
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3355,801
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0373,751
NiameyNiger 6,2123,860
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,174729
NawabshahPakistan 5,7543,575
NokkundiPakistan 5,2893,287
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7237,285
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0485,623
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,459907
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2613,269
NikolaevRussia 2,5181,565
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7163,552
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0243,744
NizneangarskRussia 4,4902,790
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1842,600
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0621,281
NovgorodRussia 1,293804
NovosibirskRussia 3,5372,198
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2215,109
No. 6Sudan 5,4073,360
NyalaSudan 6,2963,912
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1005,033
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0895,027
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8165,478
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7974,845
NarathiwatThailand 9,1125,662
NigdeTurkey 3,5502,206
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9012,424
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5071,558
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2243,868
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2243,868
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8334,246
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4864,652
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0174,360
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6693,523
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9523,699
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1123,798
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3423,941
New London, WiUsa 6,0863,782
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5964,720
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6074,727
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3023,916
New YorkUsa 5,8843,656
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9103,673
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9033,668
Newark, NjUsa 5,9203,679
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8313,623
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8914,282
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1174,423
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1054,415
Newport, TnUsa 6,7264,179
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2273,248
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3773,962
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,6194,113
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,1764,459
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6664,143
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,8094,231
Norton, KsUsa 6,9044,290
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1843,843
NdolaZambia 9,1025,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -