Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8763,030
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9933,103
JuninArgentina 13,1028,142
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5287,164
JacobinaBrazil 9,9406,177
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1725,699
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3225,793
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8236,726
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1546,931
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,8633,644
JiuquanChina 5,5893,473
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4465,870
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9604,946
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0895,027
JoensuuFinland 850528
JokioinenFinland 896557
JyvskylFinland 772480
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6111,622
JulianehbGreenland 2,9981,863
JagdalpurIndia 7,0104,356
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6206,599
JerusalemIsrael 4,2252,626
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2735,762
JosNigeria 6,5464,068
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,037644
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,025637
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5453,446
JhelumPakistan 5,2693,275
JiwaniPakistan 5,6493,510
JuliacaPeru 11,5097,152
JakutskRussia 4,5432,823
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9331,823
JenisejskRussia 3,6142,246
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8004,225
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,4093,983
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5665,944
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,4083,361
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9993,728
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5586,561
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8132,370
JubaSudan 7,1504,443
JokkmokkSweden 230143
JönköpingSweden 1,200745
Jonkoping ASweden 1,204748
JendoubaTunisia 3,5972,235
JerbaTunisia 3,8712,405
JerseyUk 2,3971,490
JaltaUkraine 2,8341,761
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3614,574
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9784,336
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2374,497
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5734,084
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1383,814
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,7323,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -