Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,3202,684
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9472,453
EsquelArgentina 14,3278,903
EzeizaArgentina 13,0418,104
East SaleAustralia 15,4929,627
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0568,735
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0578,735
EssendonAustralia 15,3689,550
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,2737,005
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,3857,696
EspinosaBrazil 10,4206,475
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4623,394
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,8933,662
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,8543,638
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,8653,644
Edson, AbCanada 5,9303,685
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,4003,977
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,7912,977
Estevan, SkCanada 6,0443,756
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2363,875
Eureka, NtCanada 2,8561,775
ErlianChina 5,7373,565
El CaranoColombia 9,5845,956
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,467912
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0364,994
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9324,929
El ArishEgypt 4,2892,665
El TorEgypt 4,6012,859
ErfurtGermany 1,9761,228
EssenGermany 1,9791,230
EsfahanIran 4,5462,825
EilatIsrael 4,4742,780
EsashiJapan 6,8654,266
EldoretKenya 7,6764,770
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8603,020
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4652,774
EeldeNetherlands 1,8001,118
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,86710,481
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2865,771
EnuguNigeria 6,9344,309
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1747,565
EvoraPortugal 3,6642,277
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,9873,720
EkimcanRussia 5,5083,423
Elat’MaRussia 1,9471,210
ElistaRussia 2,8871,794
ErbogacenRussia 3,9482,453
EssejRussia 3,1891,982
Ed DueimSudan 6,1493,821
El FasherSudan 6,1253,806
El GeneinaSudan 6,1243,806
El ObeidSudan 6,2173,863
El ShowakSudan 6,1523,823
En NahudSudan 6,2513,884
EdirneTurkey 3,0281,882
ErzincanTurkey 3,4622,151
ErzurumTurkey 3,4742,159
EskisehirTurkey 3,2852,041
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0982,547
EntebbeUganda 7,6934,780
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7401,082
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8021,120
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9133,675
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1324,432
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2293,249
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4313,997
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0144,359
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,9584,945
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3173,926
Elko, NvUsa 7,2624,513
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,9444,315
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8803,654
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4014,599
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4553,390
Erie, PaUsa 6,0113,735
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,8784,274
Eugene, OrUsa 7,0804,399
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0694,393
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,4564,633
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2873,907
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,0914,407
Evansville, InUsa 6,6844,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -