Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7252,936
FarahAfghanistan 4,9013,046
FormosaArgentina 12,1477,548
ForrestAustralia 14,0108,706
FrancistownBotswana 10,0056,218
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8985,529
FloraniaBrazil 9,2815,767
FlorestaBrazil 9,6035,967
FlorianoBrazil 9,5635,942
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9407,420
FormosaBrazil 10,6386,610
FortalezaBrazil 9,0925,650
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9447,422
FrancaBrazil 11,1676,939
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,4493,386
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,2733,277
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4933,413
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4973,416
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,1583,827
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1653,210
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,1633,209
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7383,565
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,4193,367
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1173,180
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1183,181
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5892,230
FayaChad 5,6133,488
FamagustaCyprus 3,8482,391
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,522946
FarafraEgypt 4,6572,894
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8014,847
FichtelbergGermany 2,0211,256
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0961,303
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0851,917
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0401,889
FaranahGuinea 6,8154,235
FalconaraItaly 2,7741,724
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7661,719
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,0051,867
FonniItaly 3,1921,984
FrontoneItaly 2,7881,733
FrosinoneItaly 2,9931,860
FukauraJapan 6,9874,342
FukueJapan 7,4544,632
FukuiJapan 7,3524,568
FukuokaJapan 7,4164,608
FukushimaJapan 7,3044,539
FukuyamaJapan 7,4234,612
FushikiJapan 7,3014,537
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3172,683
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2826,390
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6726,631
FunchalMadeira 4,5402,821
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0324,991
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0932,543
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 893555
FaroPortugal 3,8312,380
FerganaRussia 4,4482,764
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0244,365
FalunSweden 877545
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0271,260
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8001,740
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1503,200
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,8004,226
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5404,064
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3023,916
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0973,789
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3383,317
Farmington, MnUsa 6,1683,833
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7764,211
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3593,951
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3373,938
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1204,424
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6754,148
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2984,535
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2094,480
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3704,580
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2423,879
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7514,817
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0533,761
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1383,814
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9984,348
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4033,979
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9954,347
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6244,738
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9484,317
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2014,475
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3023,916
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5434,687
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6573,515
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5974,100
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6684,765
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1123,798
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2973,913
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,7914,841
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2263,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -