Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6612,896
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6432,264
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6392,261
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5682,217
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0118,085
AzulArgentina 13,2858,256
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8419,222
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0128,707
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5268,405
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4588,363
AmberleyAustralia 14,6189,084
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6172,248
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8402,386
AimoresBrazil 10,8376,734
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9926,209
AltamiraBrazil 9,5285,921
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1646,316
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3177,033
ApodiBrazil 9,2655,757
AracajuBrazil 9,7986,089
AracuaiBrazil 10,5946,583
AragarcasBrazil 10,8556,745
AraxaBrazil 11,0466,864
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5345,925
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5364,062
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5014,040
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6702,902
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5742,842
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,3861,483
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5053,421
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7453,570
AbecheChad 6,0783,777
AntofagastaChile 12,3417,669
AricaChile 11,8147,341
AltaiChina 4,4042,737
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1326,296
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0556,249
AraucaColombia 9,2055,720
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9114,916
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9034,911
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0304,990
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2232,624
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4012,735
AswanEgypt 5,0563,142
AsyutEgypt 4,6932,916
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2925,774
AsmaraEritrea 6,1063,794
AssabEritrea 6,4203,990
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7964,223
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9971,862
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,2728,247
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,8077,958
AccraGhana 7,1134,420
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1121,934
AthensGreece 3,4092,118
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4392,137
AasiaatGreenland 2,7001,678
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3311,448
AputiteqGreenland 2,0091,248
AkureyriIceland 1,549962
AgraIndia 6,0243,743
AhmedabadIndia 6,2403,878
AkolaIndia 6,6504,133
AllahabadIndia 6,3453,943
AmritsarIndia 5,4463,384
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2216,973
AbadanIran 4,6772,906
ArakIran 4,3272,689
AlbengaItaly 2,7691,721
AlgheroItaly 3,1441,954
AmendolaItaly 2,9961,862
AnconaItaly 2,7731,723
ArezzoItaly 2,8001,740
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2094,479
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,1934,470
AbashiriJapan 6,7574,199
AburatsuJapan 7,6594,759
AikawaJapan 7,2094,480
AjiroJapan 7,5464,689
AkitaJapan 7,0894,405
AkuneJapan 7,5704,704
AomoriJapan 6,9934,346
AsahikawaJapan 6,7324,183
AsosanJapan 7,5124,668
AmmanJordan 4,2262,626
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3772,720
AinaziLatvia 1,226762
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5505,935
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6295,983
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0006,214
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,3325,799
AtarMauritania 5,7313,561
AgalegaMauritius 9,2895,772
AcapulcoMexico 9,3245,794
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8913,039
AltaiMongolia 4,8593,019
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1303,188
AgadirMorocco 4,5812,847
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9341,202
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,97910,551
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,66310,355
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,38210,180
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,85910,476
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,23110,086
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,23110,086
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,23110,086
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,23110,086
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3375,802
AgadezNiger 5,7663,583
AsuncionParaguay 12,0287,475
ArequipaPeru 11,6567,243
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6735,390
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7269,151
AradRomania 2,4891,547
AjanRussia 5,3143,302
AldanRussia 4,7432,947
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6361,638
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8941,798
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9853,719
AnadyrRussia 5,1163,179
ArkhangelskRussia 1,103686
ArmavirRussia 2,9401,827
AstrakhanRussia 3,0041,866
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9008,638
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1701,970
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4852,166
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5222,188
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,7232,313
Abu HamedSudan 5,5513,449
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,3123,922
AqiqSudan 5,7703,585
ArbaatSudan 5,5743,463
AromaSudan 6,0003,728
AtbaraSudan 5,7623,581
Abu KamalSyria 4,0612,524
AleppoSyria 3,7922,356
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3905,214
AtakpameTogo 6,8774,274
AdanaTurkey 3,6682,280
AfyonTurkey 3,3982,112
AnkaraTurkey 3,3032,053
AntalyaTurkey 3,6082,242
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1912,604
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,590988
AberporthUk 2,1581,341
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1161,315
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8381,764
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6171,626
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4903,412
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4853,408
ArtigasUruguay 12,5157,777
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1494,443
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2943,911
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7854,216
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6814,773
Ada, MnUsa 6,0933,786
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1593,827
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8914,282
Akron, OhUsa 6,1733,836
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3504,568
Albany, GaUsa 7,1704,455
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7043,544
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3173,925
Albion, NeUsa 6,6354,123
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6244,738
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5064,043
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,4303,996
Algona, IaUsa 6,4033,979
Alice, TxUsa 8,0855,024
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9743,712
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7784,212
Alma, MiUsa 6,0953,787
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8383,628
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0224,985
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,4534,631
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7473,571
Amite, LaUsa 7,5404,685
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5673,459
Anderson, InUsa 6,4323,997
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8274,242
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9373,690
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1593,827
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0513,760
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4404,623
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6044,725
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7664,205
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9013,667
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8754,272
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7924,220
Athens, GaUsa 6,9454,316
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0174,360
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0593,765
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3793,964
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7764,210
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9544,321
Augusta, MtUsa 6,5164,049
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3013,915
Austin, TxUsa 7,8354,869
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8892,417
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4362,757
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8875,523
AdenYemen 6,4944,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -