Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8543,016
BustAfghanistan 5,0623,146
BatnaAlgeria 3,7042,302
BecharAlgeria 4,3022,673
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6132,245
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4492,765
BiskraAlgeria 3,8162,371
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5452,824
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7849,809
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7719,800
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7879,810
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,2019,446
ByrdAntarctica 18,26911,353
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5718,433
BarilocheArgentina 14,1538,795
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0168,088
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6279,089
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6089,077
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4607,743
BrestBelarus 1,8481,148
BrusselsBelgium 2,0881,298
Belize CityBelize 8,8235,482
BeninBenin 6,9984,348
BohiconBenin 6,9114,295
BermudaBermuda 6,3723,960
BageBrazil 12,5247,782
BambuiBrazil 11,0586,872
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1136,906
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4925,898
BarcelosBrazil 9,7206,040
BarraBrazil 10,0236,228
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5105,910
BarreirasBrazil 10,1996,338
BelémBrazil 9,2035,719
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9816,823
BelterraBrazil 9,5755,950
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8476,119
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1187,530
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2616,377
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6856,640
BrevesBrazil 9,3045,782
BurgasBulgaria 2,9461,831
BurundiBurundi 8,0344,992
BatouriCameroon 7,1204,425
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0563,142
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,4824,028
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,3632,711
Banff, AbCanada 6,1603,828
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5153,427
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0912,542
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,1913,847
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6473,509
Blue River, BcCanada 6,1433,817
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5303,436
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2033,855
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8873,658
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9153,676
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1421,952
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4374,000
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0183,118
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0313,748
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2292,628
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1244,427
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,4814,028
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6399,097
BeijingChina 6,2663,894
BarranquillaColombia 8,9765,578
Benito SalasColombia 9,8156,099
BogotáColombia 9,5895,959
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1481,335
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2564,509
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6424,749
BaniDominican Republic 8,0344,993
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0735,016
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9574,944
BahariyaEgypt 4,5252,812
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4702,778
BiarritzFrance 2,9921,859
BordeauxFrance 2,8281,757
BrestFrance 2,5341,574
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,1818,812
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,1798,811
BitamGabon 7,3964,596
BanjulGambia 6,5834,091
BerlinGermany 1,7931,114
BrockenGermany 1,8891,174
BokeGuinea 6,8114,232
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7294,181
BudapestHungary 2,3331,450
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3411,455
BangaloreIndia 7,4754,645
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0644,390
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0404,375
BikanerIndia 5,7563,577
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5216,538
BabolsarIran 4,1352,569
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2473,261
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9592,460
Bandar LengehIran 5,2743,277
BirjandIran 4,7472,950
BushehrIran 4,8973,043
BaghdadIraq 4,2672,651
BasraIraq 4,6432,885
BelmulletIreland 2,1221,319
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1641,345
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0391,889
BergamoItaly 2,5741,599
BolognaItaly 2,6861,669
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4721,536
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2131,997
BrindisiItaly 3,0921,921
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8824,277
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9554,322
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9492,454
BeirutLebanon 4,0172,496
BenghaziLibya 4,0502,516
BirzaiLithuania 1,413878
BitolaMacedonia 3,0571,900
BlantyreMalawi 9,4615,879
BvumbweMalawi 9,4885,896
BintuluMalaysia 9,9026,153
BamakoMali 6,4744,023
Bko-SMali 6,4834,029
BougounMali 6,5964,099
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1863,223
BaitagMongolia 4,6932,916
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4802,784
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0033,109
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4883,410
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5473,447
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0603,144
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3383,317
BulganMongolia 4,9183,056
BhamawMyanmar 7,0904,406
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,82410,454
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,07210,609
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,60410,318
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2205,730
BilmaNiger 5,5453,446
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1423,817
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 675420
BergenNorway 1,067663
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,068664
BjornoyaNorway 675419
Bodo, NordlandNorway 187116
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 405252
BadinPakistan 5,9413,692
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5553,452
BalakotPakistan 5,1093,175
BarkhanPakistan 5,4283,373
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3665,820
BascoPhilippines 8,4695,263
BialystokPoland 1,7341,077
BejaPortugal 3,7222,313
BragancaPortugal 3,2912,045
BistritaRomania 2,4031,493
BucharestRomania 2,7091,684
BajkitRussia 3,5062,178
BarabinskRussia 3,3232,065
BarnaulRussia 3,7012,300
BerezovoRussia 2,1341,326
BiserRussia 2,2701,411
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6213,493
BogdarinRussia 4,7552,955
BogucanyRussia 3,8182,373
BomnakRussia 5,2253,247
BorRussia 3,2782,037
BorzjaRussia 5,2433,258
BratskRussia 4,1622,586
BelgradeSerbia 2,6371,639
BoSierra Leone 7,0644,390
BontheSierra Leone 7,1264,428
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2571,403
BerberaSomalia 6,7564,198
BusanSouth Korea 7,2134,482
BadajozSpain 3,6042,239
BarcelonaSpain 3,1581,962
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1571,962
BabanusaSudan 6,3973,975
BaselSwitzerland 2,3911,486
BernSwitzerland 2,4621,530
BangkokThailand 8,3075,162
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2895,151
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8824,898
BizerteTunisia 3,5032,177
BalikesirTurkey 3,2692,031
BursaTurkey 3,2212,001
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3652,713
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9441,208
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9581,217
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9571,216
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0441,270
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2251,383
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1801,355
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9184,920
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7604,822
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1673,832
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4682,776
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4692,777
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1854,465
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5914,717
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8854,278
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4754,024
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6693,523
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0354,993
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4384,001
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7114,792
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6443,507
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5123,425
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9373,068
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2263,248
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0423,755
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,5514,071
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8403,629
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1124,419
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6944,781
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2303,872
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5054,042
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9284,305
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5474,069
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3094,542
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8693,647
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9234,923
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,9814,338
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0664,391
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9093,672
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6343,501
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0343,750
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7354,185
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7094,169
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8054,850
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8343,625
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1374,435
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6574,137
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8153,614
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2863,906
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8014,226
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3904,593
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2835,147
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7784,212
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0224,985
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3213,928
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2413,878
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8713,648
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5764,708
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5504,070
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5324,059
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5113,425
Burns, OregonUsa 7,0464,379
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4902,790
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6435,371
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8375,492
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,8806,140
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,8956,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -