Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3609,545
UaupesBrazil 9,7736,073
UbatubaBrazil 11,3887,077
UberabaBrazil 11,1006,898
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,1313,189
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7592,957
UpernavikGreenland 2,5801,603
UummannaqGreenland 2,5651,594
UdineItaly 2,5031,555
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3202,063
UenoJapan 7,4844,650
UnzendakeJapan 7,5004,661
UrakawaJapan 6,9104,294
UshibukaJapan 7,5474,690
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4134,606
UwajimaJapan 7,5264,676
UkmergeLithuania 1,514941
UtenaLithuania 1,498931
UlaangomMongolia 4,3742,718
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1293,187
UlgiiMongolia 4,3672,714
UliastaiMongolia 4,7552,955
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4322,754
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3283,311
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0314,369
UfaRussia 2,4721,536
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,1791,354
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7852,974
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,5613,455
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6892,914
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,529950
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8613,642
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8273,000
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7152,930
Umm BeninSudan 6,2733,898
UmeňSweden 530329
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3265,174
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0234,986
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8874,901
UrfaTurkey 3,7212,312
UsakTurkey 3,3902,107
Uman’Ukraine 2,3001,430
UzgorodUkraine 2,2211,380
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2113,859
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2223,867
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5034,041
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3393,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -