Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9453,073
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8622,400
DavisAntarctica 15,9149,889
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7307,910
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2347,603
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8296,729
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9479,288
DhakaBangladesh 6,8834,277
D’UccleBelgium 2,0881,298
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7926,706
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8586,747
DouradosBrazil 11,6097,214
DoualaCameroon 7,1924,469
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3532,705
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,7693,585
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7793,591
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,6633,519
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4402,759
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2922,045
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0593,143
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6753,526
DuianChina 5,9163,676
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8711,784
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5954,098
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9534,942
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0725,016
DabaaEgypt 4,2222,624
DakhlaEgypt 4,8393,007
DijonFrance 2,4581,527
DresdenGermany 1,9381,204
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,475916
DebrecenHungary 2,3451,457
DalatangiIceland 1,387862
DaltonganjIndia 6,5804,089
DarbhangaIndia 6,4384,000
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6724,146
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6744,147
DumkaIndia 6,6864,155
DwarkaIndia 6,1833,842
DezfulIran 4,4802,784
DublinIreland 2,0781,292
DecimomannuItaly 3,2792,038
DobbiacoItaly 2,4351,513
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0684,392
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1942,606
DagorettiKenya 7,8974,907
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,469913
DedzaMalawi 9,3025,780
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4533,388
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2503,262
DaweiMyanmar 8,1735,079
De BiltNetherlands 1,9341,202
De KooyNetherlands 1,8531,151
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8491,149
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,62310,330
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,87010,483
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,06910,607
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,07810,612
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,102685
DalbandinPakistan 5,3393,318
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2763,278
DirPakistan 4,9693,088
DroshPakistan 4,9293,063
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8595,505
DohaQatar 5,3143,302
DorohoiRomania 2,3331,450
Dikson IslandRussia 2,2291,385
DudinkaRussia 2,6031,617
DzardzanRussia 3,7812,349
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1673,211
DakarSenegal 6,4694,020
DaruSierra Leone 7,0404,375
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0016,836
DamazinSudan 6,4203,990
DongolaSudan 5,5563,453
DamascusSyria 4,0802,535
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0792,535
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9472,453
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5102,802
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5465,311
DjerbaTunisia 3,9022,425
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6722,282
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6771,042
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9521,213
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4101,498
DonetskUkraine 2,5311,573
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4243,370
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9114,295
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3743,961
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5424,687
Danville, IlUsa 6,5034,041
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7654,204
Davenport, WaUsa 6,5934,097
David City, NeUsa 6,6844,153
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3773,963
Dayton, WaUsa 6,7304,182
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3474,565
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7554,819
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5384,063
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0394,996
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3233,929
Delphine, InUsa 6,3663,956
Denton, MdUsa 6,1593,827
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0774,398
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5414,065
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3854,589
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,0753,775
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1113,798
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8794,275
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7514,195
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3703,959
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1354,434
Dover, DeUsa 6,1593,827
Dover, TnUsa 6,9094,293
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6694,765
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3543,948
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,9563,701
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7414,189
Durham, NhUsa 5,5713,462
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4613,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -