Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9343,066
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1213,182
KhostAfghanistan 5,0833,159
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7092,926
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,7359,778
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7348,534
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4331,512
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5312,194
KandiBenin 6,4624,016
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,3183,926
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3703,337
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3723,338
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,3753,962
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7303,560
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6663,521
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5732,842
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4332,755
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0622,524
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4273,372
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7182,932
KashiChina 4,7062,924
KunmingChina 7,2374,497
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1025,035
KhargaEgypt 4,8613,021
KosseirEgypt 4,8383,006
KajaaniFinland 648403
KuopioFinland 773480
KuusamoFinland 574356
KarlsruheGermany 2,2221,381
KasselGermany 1,9571,216
KonstanzGermany 2,3581,465
KumasiGhana 7,0114,356
KalamataGreece 3,5032,177
KerkiraGreece 3,2111,996
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5952,234
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7351,699
Kap TobinGreenland 1,528950
KankanGuinea 6,7464,192
KindiaGuinea 6,8604,263
KissidougouGuinea 6,8684,268
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,0666,255
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9754,956
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9764,956
KeszthelyHungary 2,4151,501
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,6561,029
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9064,292
KotaIndia 6,1463,819
KozhikodeIndia 7,5884,715
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7117,277
KermanIran 4,9473,074
KermanshahIran 4,2232,624
Khoram AbadIran 4,3522,704
KilkennyIreland 2,1931,363
KingstonJamaica 8,3305,176
KagoshimaJapan 7,6324,742
KanazawaJapan 7,3094,542
KaruizawaJapan 7,3944,595
KatsuuraJapan 7,5734,706
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4894,654
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6154,111
KobeJapan 7,4614,636
KochiJapan 7,5244,676
KofuJapan 7,4654,639
KumagayaJapan 7,4404,623
KumamotoJapan 7,5074,665
KumejimaJapan 8,0404,996
KureJapan 7,4224,612
KushiroJapan 6,8684,268
KutchanJapan 6,7764,211
KyotoJapan 7,4444,626
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0772,533
KitaleKenya 7,6174,733
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7932,978
KufraLibya 4,9363,067
KaunasLithuania 1,545960
KlaipedaLithuania 1,428887
KybartaiLithuania 1,562971
KarongaMalawi 8,8155,478
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1575,690
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7416,053
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4435,868
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2765,764
KuantanMalaysia 9,4425,867
KuchingMalaysia 9,9706,195
KayesMali 6,3513,947
KeniebaMali 6,5194,051
KidalMali 5,6773,528
KitaMali 6,4564,012
KoutiaMali 6,4524,009
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1206,910
KisinevMoldova 2,4711,536
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5883,472
KhatgalMongolia 4,6342,879
KhovdMongolia 4,5192,808
KhujirtMongolia 5,0683,150
KhutagMongolia 4,8303,002
KenitraMorocco 4,0892,541
KalewaMyanmar 7,0804,400
KathaMyanmar 7,0654,390
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6145,353
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4374,621
KengtungMyanmar 7,4914,655
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8524,258
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5646,564
KathmanduNepal 6,2603,890
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2218,837
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,80010,440
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,43810,215
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,69210,373
KarioiNew Zealand 16,52910,272
KawerauNew Zealand 16,40810,196
KopuaNew Zealand 16,61110,322
KanoNigeria 6,3073,919
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9364,310
KarasjokNorway 338210
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 919571
KristiansandNorway 1,237769
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 741460
KhasabOman 5,3503,324
KarachiPakistan 5,8553,638
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8503,635
KhanpurPakistan 5,5913,474
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5273,435
KororPalau 10,3036,402
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1431,332
KlodzkoPoland 2,0051,246
KoszalinPoland 1,587986
KrakowPoland 2,0481,273
KalakanRussia 4,8012,983
KaliningradRussia 1,536954
KamenskoeRussia 5,2413,257
KandalaksaRussia 638397
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,041647
KazanRussia 2,1311,324
KemRussia 846525
KerchRussia 2,7831,729
KhabarovskRussia 6,0333,749
KirenskRussia 4,2572,646
KirovRussia 1,8941,177
KljuciRussia 5,8223,618
KolpasevRussia 3,2632,028
KorfRussia 5,4693,399
KostromaRussia 1,6531,027
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4412,138
KotlasRussia 1,574978
KrasnodarRussia 2,8851,793
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8781,789
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3811,480
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8492,392
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,7341,077
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4021,493
KurganRussia 2,7881,733
KurskRussia 2,1061,309
KyraRussia 5,1613,207
KigaliRwanda 7,8924,904
KoldaSenegal 6,6044,104
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8814,276
KosiceSlovakia 2,2081,372
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8326,731
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6484,131
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1545,067
KadugliSudan 6,4524,009
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,6403,505
KassalaSudan 6,0443,756
KhartoumSudan 5,9753,713
KostiSudan 6,2453,881
KalmarSweden 1,315817
KaresuandoSweden 203126
KarlstadSweden 1,023636
KristianstadSweden 1,393866
KamishliSyria 3,7852,352
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2345,117
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6025,345
Khon KaenThailand 8,1165,044
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3755,204
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2415,121
KairouanTunisia 3,6762,285
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6332,257
KarsTurkey 3,4582,149
KastamonuTurkey 3,1641,966
KayseriTurkey 3,4822,164
KonyaTurkey 3,5142,184
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7822,350
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6072,863
KinlossUk 1,588987
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2931,425
KievUkraine 2,1301,324
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5751,600
KirovogradUkraine 2,3631,468
KlepininoUkraine 2,7091,684
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4051,495
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9571,216
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4341,513
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1863,844
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,4353,999
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8084,230
Keene, NhUsa 5,6103,486
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2593,889
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3094,542
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8464,876
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9234,302
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8693,647
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2544,508
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6374,124
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2524,507
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7814,214
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9573,702
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9653,085
KabompoZambia 9,1415,680
KabweZambia 9,2625,755
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2565,752
KafirondaZambia 9,0545,626
KaomaZambia 9,2775,765
KasamaZambia 8,8155,478
KasempaZambia 9,1425,681
KawambwaZambia 8,7515,438
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5355,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -