Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8913,039
ChlefAlgeria 3,7242,314
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6422,263
CeresArgentina 12,6667,870
ChamicalArgentina 12,8828,005
ChepesArgentina 12,9928,073
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4698,991
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6637,869
CórdobaArgentina 12,8988,015
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9058,020
CorrientesArgentina 12,2967,641
CairnsAustralia 13,2518,235
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2869,499
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8207,967
CedunaAustralia 14,3668,927
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2658,864
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4578,362
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7719,179
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8547,988
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9119,266
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0838,751
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0674,391
CharnocksBarbados 8,1285,051
CotonouBenin 6,9984,348
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9826,824
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2386,983
CabroboBrazil 9,6205,978
CaceresBrazil 11,0766,883
CaetiteBrazil 10,3166,411
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3675,821
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4177,095
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7087,275
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3317,041
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4955,901
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3646,440
CaparaoBrazil 10,9726,818
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0476,865
CaratingaBrazil 10,9066,777
CaravelasBrazil 10,5926,582
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3736,446
CarolinaBrazil 9,7836,079
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6997,270
CataguasesBrazil 11,0926,893
CatalaoBrazil 10,9376,796
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2827,011
CaxiasBrazil 9,3745,825
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1977,579
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1865,708
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1296,916
ChapecoBrazil 12,0357,479
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6316,606
CipoBrazil 9,8646,130
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9466,180
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8696,754
CordeiroBrazil 11,1496,928
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3306,419
CorumbaBrazil 11,3847,074
CoximBrazil 11,2206,972
CrateusBrazil 9,3125,786
CuiabaBrazil 10,9646,813
CuritibaBrazil 11,7397,295
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,1333,811
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1162,558
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,4944,035
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1251,942
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1711,971
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8452,389
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3422,698
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4604,015
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3783,963
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0172,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,4073,981
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0623,146
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9103,051
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9493,076
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9443,072
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4564,012
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9693,088
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3102,679
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8303,001
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3072,676
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8403,008
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3472,701
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0821,915
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,7013,543
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4173,366
Comox, BcCanada 6,5124,046
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,5772,845
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0212,499
Coronation, AbCanada 5,9723,711
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,3323,935
ChicoChile 14,7039,137
ChillanChile 13,7348,534
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7938,571
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7387,916
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6629,111
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5398,414
ChangchunChina 6,1933,849
ChangduChina 6,3923,972
ChangshaChina 7,3154,545
ChengduChina 6,7154,172
ChongqingChina 6,9384,311
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1885,710
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5961,613
CamagueyCuba 8,0194,983
CasablancaCuba 8,0114,978
ChebCzech Republic 2,0651,283
CopenhagenDenmark 1,444897
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8764,894
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9854,962
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9404,934
CanarEcuador 10,5346,546
CairoEgypt 4,3602,709
CaenFrance 2,3601,466
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5621,592
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6975,404
CocobeachGabon 7,5264,677
CologneGermany 2,0271,260
ChiosGreece 3,3882,106
CorfuGreece 3,2111,996
ConakryGuinea 6,9304,307
CatacamasHonduras 9,0055,596
CholutecaHonduras 9,2165,727
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5704,704
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7674,205
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7674,205
ChahbaharIran 5,5873,472
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1371,328
ClonesIreland 2,0331,263
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0751,289
CorkIreland 2,2991,429
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3041,432
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2892,044
CameriItaly 2,6001,616
CampobassoItaly 2,9961,862
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2081,993
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3012,051
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2402,014
Cape MeleItaly 2,7791,727
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1651,967
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4502,144
CerviaItaly 2,7121,685
CiampinoItaly 2,9791,851
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7281,695
Cisa PassItaly 2,7041,680
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,9581,838
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4561,526
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5372,198
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2772,036
ChibaJapan 7,5194,673
ChichibuJapan 7,4474,628
ChichijimaJapan 8,4795,269
ChoshiJapan 7,5274,678
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9802,473
ChilekaMalawi 9,4615,879
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2585,753
ChitipaMalawi 8,7805,456
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2815,146
ComitanMexico 9,1005,655
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8626,750
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3983,354
ChoirMongolia 5,3213,307
CasablancaMorocco 4,1932,606
ChindeMozambique 9,8006,090
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9744,955
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9239,895
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,05210,596
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,89110,496
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,88810,495
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,63510,337
CondegaNicaragua 9,1825,706
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4655,260
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2894,530
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8814,276
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0634,389
ChhorPakistan 5,8813,655
ChitralPakistan 4,9033,047
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9437,421
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8317,352
CajamarcaPeru 10,9896,828
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8676,753
ChiclayoPeru 11,0076,840
ChimbotePeru 11,1976,958
CuzcoPeru 11,3837,073
CzestochowaPoland 1,9651,221
CoimbraPortugal 3,5032,177
CalafatRomania 2,7411,703
CeahlauRomania 2,4301,510
ClujRomania 2,4361,514
ConstantaRomania 2,7731,723
CraiovaRomania 2,7111,685
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,6731,661
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,2091,373
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7882,354
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6852,911
Cape UelenRussia 5,0343,128
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2683,895
CaraRussia 4,6832,910
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0301,261
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3282,690
ChitaRussia 4,9763,092
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9753,091
CokurdahRussia 4,1152,557
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8983,044
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3917,078
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4564,012
CaceresSpain 3,5292,193
CadizSpain 3,8422,388
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5242,190
CordobaSpain 3,6682,280
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1955,092
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1525,066
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4855,273
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7244,800
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6394,747
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3625,196
ChumphonThailand 8,5845,334
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1961,986
CorumTurkey 3,2752,035
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2672,651
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5142,805
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2011,368
CernovcyUkraine 2,2831,419
ChernigovUkraine 2,0281,260
CarrascoUruguay 12,9528,048
ColoniaUruguay 12,9768,063
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8674,888
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8494,256
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1593,827
Camden, ScUsa 6,8534,258
Canton, NyUsa 5,5293,436
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5014,040
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5154,049
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0813,157
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6424,127
Casper, WyUsa 6,7944,222
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7664,204
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1293,809
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5754,086
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3703,959
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9284,305
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9284,305
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4353,999
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7274,180
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3403,940
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2093,858
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9054,291
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4533,389
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5313,437
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7404,188
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,0704,393
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9314,307
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3143,924
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2993,914
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4964,658
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1863,844
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8484,255
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4794,026
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4644,017
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3613,953
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6404,126
Clark, SdUsa 6,3283,932
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2214,487
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7714,208
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3714,580
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1393,815
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3703,959
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2643,892
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1953,849
College Park, MdUsa 6,1973,851
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1714,456
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7704,207
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8624,264
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5034,041
Columbus, InUsa 6,5324,059
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0514,381
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3183,926
Conception, MoUsa 6,7434,190
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,8764,273
Conway, ArUsa 7,1534,445
Conway, ScUsa 6,7764,211
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7253,558
Corning, ArUsa 7,0164,360
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5513,449
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0915,028
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8123,611
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0324,370
Covington, LaUsa 7,4934,656
Covington, TnUsa 6,9804,338
Crete, NeUsa 6,7064,167
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,5424,066
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7412,325
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7412,325
CaracasVenezuela 8,6935,402
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8005,468
CoroVenezuela 8,7135,414
ChipataZambia 9,1995,716
ChomaZambia 9,5165,913
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9356,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -