Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Narvik, Nordland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Narvik, Nordland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Narvik, Nordland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5892,851
ShkoderAlbania 2,9341,823
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5722,220
SaltaArgentina 12,2877,635
San AntonioArgentina 13,8868,629
San LuisArgentina 13,1788,189
San RafaelArgentina 13,3908,321
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4328,347
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5407,792
SarmientoArgentina 14,5109,017
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2189,457
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2119,452
SalzburgAustria 2,3121,436
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5002,175
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7242,314
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6042,240
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3242,687
SaveBenin 6,8114,232
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4707,128
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,7361,700
SalvadorBrazil 10,0696,257
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3417,669
SantaremBrazil 9,5435,930
SantosBrazil 11,4827,135
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3367,044
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8786,138
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3955,838
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0607,494
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2557,615
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2456,988
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1635,694
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7146,658
São PauloBrazil 11,4477,113
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2687,002
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7966,709
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8556,124
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9376,175
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9426,800
SobralBrazil 9,1465,683
SoureBrazil 9,1305,673
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0636,253
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7227,905
SurubimBrazil 9,4275,858
SadovoBulgaria 2,9611,840
SandanskiBulgaria 3,0131,872
SofiaBulgaria 2,8911,797
SiemreapCambodia 8,4785,268
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0453,135
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2353,875
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1463,198
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2473,882
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5722,220
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9323,065
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8433,631
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7313,561
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2962,670
Scott, SkCanada 5,8783,652
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6962,918
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1173,180
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3613,331
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6152,868
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6753,526
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6193,492
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,7143,551
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0043,731
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5502,827
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9583,081
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,0633,768
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,0663,769
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8333,003
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9643,085
SalCape Verde 6,4083,982
SantiagoChile 13,3718,309
SewellChile 13,4178,338
ShanghaiChina 7,3414,562
ShantouChina 7,9614,947
ShenyangChina 6,3463,943
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0795,642
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9275,548
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4475,871
SibenikCroatia 2,7521,710
SplitCroatia 2,7761,725
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,473915
StudsgårdDenmark 1,444897
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9274,926
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9794,958
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9164,919
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9244,924
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8984,908
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9994,971
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9524,941
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0144,980
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0154,981
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9504,940
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9094,915
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9284,927
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9524,941
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9994,971
San GabrielEcuador 10,1626,315
SalloumEgypt 4,1372,571
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3972,733
SohagEgypt 4,7552,955
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5552,831
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2535,750
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7079,139
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 401249
StrasbourgFrance 2,2811,417
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7735,452
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6945,403
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1301,945
SchleswigGermany 1,603996
StuttgartGermany 2,2381,391
SamosGreece 3,4702,156
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3082,055
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6912,294
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7311,697
SiguiriGuinea 6,6284,119
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1275,671
SzegedHungary 2,4751,538
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3581,465
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7701,100
SagarIndia 6,3923,972
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1973,229
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5607,184
SemnanIran 4,2772,658
ShahroudIran 4,2392,634
ShirazIran 4,8883,038
ShannonIreland 2,2341,388
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8011,740
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,9771,850
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1871,980
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7461,706
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1321,946
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2412,014
SigonellaItaly 3,4582,149
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2784,523
SagaJapan 7,4464,627
SaigoJapan 7,2444,501
SakaiJapan 7,3094,542
SakataJapan 7,1654,452
SapporoJapan 6,7764,210
SaseboJapan 7,4374,621
SendaiJapan 7,2644,514
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5954,719
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3974,596
ShinjoJapan 7,1954,471
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6084,728
ShirakawaJapan 7,3624,575
ShizuokaJapan 7,5334,681
SumotoJapan 7,4884,653
SuttsuJapan 6,7724,208
SuwaJapan 7,4124,606
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7068,517
SavannakhetLaos 8,1835,085
SiauliaiLithuania 1,424885
SiluteLithuania 1,472915
SkopjeMacedonia 2,9571,837
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5625,942
SalimaMalawi 9,2435,744
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8256,105
SibuMalaysia 9,9436,179
SanMali 6,3363,937
SegouMali 6,3533,948
SikassoMali 6,5694,082
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0226,228
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2215,730
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2523,263
SainshandMongolia 5,5443,445
SafiMorocco 4,3692,715
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7062,924
SittweMyanmar 7,3364,559
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,211752
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,090677
SaiqOman 5,7253,558
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2643,893
SurOman 5,8393,629
SialkotPakistan 5,3453,321
SibbiPakistan 5,3953,353
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1547,553
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7047,273
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7126,035
SandomierzPoland 1,9891,236
SniezkaPoland 1,9741,227
SuwalkiPoland 1,6191,006
SzczecinPoland 1,6831,046
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8572,397
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3582,708
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8414,873
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4016,463
Satu MareRomania 2,3181,440
SibiuRomania 2,5491,584
SulinaRomania 2,6861,669
SadrinskRussia 2,6661,657
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,125699
SalekhardRussia 2,0471,272
SaratovRussia 2,4151,501
SejmcanRussia 4,9763,092
SelagoncyRussia 3,7242,314
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6444,129
SkovorodinoRussia 5,1443,196
SmolenskRussia 1,6991,056
SociRussia 3,0531,897
SortovalaRussia 969602
SuntarRussia 4,1812,598
SurgutRussia 2,6581,651
SverdlovskRussia 2,4801,541
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7051,059
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7644,825
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6154,732
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6435,371
SingaporeSingapore 9,7236,042
SliacSlovakia 2,2051,371
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8894,281
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5414,065
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3502,082
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,0201,877
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0401,889
SevilleSpain 3,7392,323
SennarSudan 6,2153,862
ShambatSudan 5,9673,708
ShendiSudan 5,8653,645
StenseleSweden 379236
StockholmSweden 1,014630
StorlienSweden 624388
SundsvallSweden 661411
SantisSwitzerland 2,4031,493
SongeaTanzania 8,9175,541
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0995,033
SongkhlaThailand 8,9845,583
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2135,103
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7235,421
SurinThailand 8,3095,163
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,5794,088
SokodeTogo 6,7224,177
SfaxTunisia 3,7772,347
SousseTunisia 3,6562,272
SamsunTurkey 3,2222,002
SiirtTurkey 3,7102,305
SivasTurkey 3,4022,114
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4392,759
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4321,511
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6271,011
SarataUkraine 2,5901,610
SarnyUkraine 1,9721,226
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8121,748
SumyUkraine 2,1661,346
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4213,368
SaltoUruguay 12,6767,877
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,6444,750
Safford, AzUsa 7,9384,932
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4723,401
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5024,662
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7134,172
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7384,187
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3023,916
Salem, InUsa 6,5324,059
Salem, OrUsa 6,9904,344
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,1704,455
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8174,858
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9414,935
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1605,071
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7614,822
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8414,872
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0104,978
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9663,707
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0945,030
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0084,976
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7894,219
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7263,558
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0504,381
Scott City, KsUsa 7,1434,439
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8214,238
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5324,059
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,6874,156
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7034,166
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0774,398
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5324,059
Selma, AlUsa 7,2814,525
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8453,632
Seymour, InUsa 6,5324,059
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5974,100
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6164,111
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4804,648
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5424,065
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4323,997
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2723,897
Southport, NcUsa 6,7384,187
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7514,195
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3493,945
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6744,148
Spokane, WaUsa 6,5814,090
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0483,759
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5774,087
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9724,333
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0333,749
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1473,820
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7134,171
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9133,675
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8843,656
State College, PaUsa 6,0523,761
State University, MsUsa 7,2524,506
State University, NmUsa 7,9554,943
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3613,953
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0594,386
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6424,127
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7054,788
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4804,027
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7363,565
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2234,488
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9214,301
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,8104,232
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7784,212
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6734,147
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7563,577
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3372,695
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1945,713
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9835,582
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0695,635
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0183,118
SocotraYemen 6,7324,183
SenangaZambia 9,4155,850
SerenjeZambia 9,1415,680
SeshekeZambia 9,5715,948
SolweziZambia 8,9965,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -